Acknowledgement and Acceptance

By accessing and using this website you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions of use, our Returns Policy, our Privacy Policy and any other policies on this website, which all form part of these terms and conditions (‘Terms’). If you disagree with these Terms or any part of these Terms, you must not access or use this website.

Access and Use

You may only access and use this website in accordance with these Terms. You may only save a local copy of, or print material posted on this website for your own information or research, or to inform others about this website.
You must make sure all information and instructions that you give us are true, correct and complete, and that you are authorised to provide the information and instructions.
You must take your own precautions to ensure that whatever you select from this website is free of viruses or anything else that may interfere with your or any third party's computer systems.

Social Media

Wonder Bloons reserve the rights to use a customer delivered design in social media advertising.

Privacy & Safety

Wonder Bloons is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.
We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.
A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, email addresses and telephone numbers.
This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence, telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.wonderbloons.com.au.
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.
When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.
When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a maximum of 3 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.
In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Pricing and Availability

Wonder Bloons strives to ensure that all details, descriptions and prices which appear on this website are accurate, however errors may occur from time to time which we will correct without notice. If we discover an error or we are unable to fulfil the order for any reason, we will attempt to contact you and cancel the order and you will receive a full refund in the form of the original payment method. If your order is cancelled in accordance with these Terms, your payment will be refunded, crediting your original method of payment. If payment was made using a credit card that card issuer controls the timing of the refund.
All prices stated on the website are in Australian dollars ($AUD). Delivery costs are charged and displayed in addition to the cost of the item(s). We reserve the right to alter prices and delivery costs at any time for any reason. From time to time, prices on the website may vary. We reserve the right to refuse to fill any orders that you may place based on incorrect information on the website or withdraw any product from sale without notice, for any reason. All products and offers shown in this website are subject to availability at the advertised price.

Deposit Policy

If through circumstances beyond the control of Wonder Bloons and we are unable to provide the hired item, then Wonder Bloons may;
a) Make changes to the item provided.
b) Cancel a booking by notice in writing within 3 days. Wonder Bloons reserves the right to replace the item with a suitable substitute in the event of unavailability.
The Hirer may cancel a booking but will forfeit any hire fees paid as follows;
a) If booking is cancelled at least 4 weeks prior to the event date, Wonder Bloons will refund in full in the form of an e-gift card for any hire fees paid.
b) Bookings cancelled within 7 days before the event date will forfeit 50% of the total hire fee, plus a $15 administration fee.
c) Bookings cancelled within 24 hours of the planned delivery or pick up date will be charged the full agreed hire fee.

Referral Code

Referral codes may be given for loyal customers or at the discretion of Wonder Bloons. These referral codes allow discounts to be applied to future purchases when a successful referral of a customer is made. The referral amount may only be applied after the referree has paid in full.